Wednesday, December 20, 2017

The One He Won't Discuss

You can tell when Raff* Sink realizes that he's be debunked. He refuses to acknowledge the evidence.

Here's a perfect example....

Recently, Raff* was talking up a find by OIC Pivot-man Amy Joyce. It was huge in his eye and he touted it a concrete proof that a photo was altered. That was until my last post. I was able to find several examples of the same thing occurring in several photos. And as I predicted, Raff* replied with a feeble response.

Here's Raff*....


Raff* continues...



So Raff* had to admit that lighting can change the appearance of something and make it look like a different color or shade of color but my example didn't show enough change because the hat band ribbon wasn't the same color as the hat (others that were were dismissed as the ribbon just ended, i.e., no ribbon, just hat).


Raff*'s only explanation is that the grey section of the bow was painted in.


In several posts, Raff* refuses to discuss the last photo I provided.


That's Jack Ruby walking toward the courtroom for trial. Look at the only hat in the photo. Raff* decided not to discuss the photo above because it shows his claim as complete bullshit. But then that's how Raff* rolls.The photo above shows the center portion of the bow on the hat band to be as "rigidly distinctive" as Amy Joyce's smoking gun.

Here's another taken seconds later...



Both photos were taken by a Paris Match photographer on March 1, 1964.

Isn't it amazing how a totally black hat band can appear to be the same color as the hat under the right lighting conditions?

Your move Raff*.....

Sunday, December 17, 2017

It's Ribbed, for their pleasure

Good 'Ol Raff* and his new pivot man Amy Joyce, have thrilled us for some time now with their joint efforts in idiocy. I'm beginning to think Amy is worse than Raff* when it comes to photo analysis.


Case in point:


And here...


Raff* seems to think this is proof that someone was wearing a hat that wasn't Jack Ruby's, while they fired a gun that wasn't Jack Ruby's, with a deformed hand that wasn't Jack Ruby's at Lee Oswald, who clutched his chest with a deformed hand that wasn't Lee Oswald's, while reacting to a gunshot wound that wasn't Lee Oswald's.

But wait......he then says that the photo was altered. That stripe on the ribbon in the photo on the left above, was painted in.

Raff* can't make up his mind.






We'll answer Raff*'s question in a bit. For now, let's let him tell us all about what we see, in the photos above...


The statements above, prove that Raff* Sink doesn't know a damn thing about lighting. Or color. Or light wave absorption. The basement of the DPD was lit by direct overhead, incandescent lights.  There were several reporters taking photographs at the time of the Jackson photo, and you can see the flashes from their equipment going off in all of the live TV footage taken of the event.

But Raff* continues....


Raff* attempts to show that the color difference in the Jackson photo could be because the ribbon in the hat band was actually a different color.


The above statement is just out and out bullshit. Raff* cannot show you a single picture of James Bookhout wearing a hat. He has a picture of a bunch of people, from when Bookhout was in school, wearing uniform hats, but cannot identify Bookhout in the photo or prove that Bookhout is in the photo.

Raff* has nothing to back up his claim that Jack Ruby didn't shoot Lee Oswald.

But he continues...

James Bookhout cannot be identified in the Jackson photo. Mainly, because he was upstairs when the photo was taken.


It's so ridiculous that Raff* has been making an issue of the hat that Bookhout never wore, for over a year now.

But Raff* then contradicts everything he said about lighting and color, in this post...



And for the bazillionth time since jumping into the JFK sandbox, Raff* resorts to calling the kettle black when it comes to idiocy.

Now, Raff* claims that lighting has nothing to do with the change in the color of the ribbon on Ruby's hat and has made his default challenge to anyone that disagrees with him....pick up a camera and reproduce a change in color in a hat band ribbon.

No need.....others have done it for us, but Raff* is too stupid to realize it.

I offer the following....




In the photo above, you can clearly see that the strip of ribbon in the center of the bow on the hat band has taken on the appearance of being the same color as the hat. 

And here.....

The ribbon, in the center of the bow on Frank Costello's hat band, has turned grey.

Here is a photo of TV's Baretta, Robert Blake, in an promotion photo for an earlier project he was involved with.


Notice the ribbon on the hat of the man standing to far right in the photo. The ribbon of the hat band has taken on the color of the hat.

The ribbon used in hat bands are many times, woven in a way that leaves the material ribbed like corduroy fabric. The ribs will cause the satin material to give off a different shine depending on which direction the light source hitting it, is located. 


Which leads me to ask Raff*.....


Better than that....Why does this gentleman's hat band take on a different color? 


 And why do these men's hat bands become the same color as the hat?


It's because of the weave of the satin and the light reflecting off of it, you couple of nimrods.


Why does Fat Tony's hat band take on a different color than the same color material of the bow?



It's because of the weave of the satin and the light reflecting off of it.


It's a shame that between Raff* and Amy, they can't figure out the easy stuff. Everything they don't understand is turned into a new smoking gun, greater than the last smoking gun they found. Unfortunately, between the two of them them, they haven't produced a single smoking gun...ever.

Raff will be working on a reply to this and I want you to keep this photo in mind while you read it....


Look at the center of the bow on the hat band on the man behind Ruby. It's grey....the same color as the hat.

Raff* and Amy........idiots.

Monday, September 18, 2017

Time To School Ol' Raff*

Yo Raff*...

Here's a capture of a video showing Capt. Robert Crowder in 1964.....and I know that you've seen it.

Hat tip to Steve Roe for the vid!

He's 63 years old in this video.

Here he is at age 54....


In 1968 he turned 67 years old. He's the man on the left in this photo....

In 1968, James Bookhout turned 54. He's the man on the right in the photo above.

You're wrong. Your written claims about James Bookhout shooting Jack Ruby are not only wrong, but vile.

We've come to expect that from you. You're a vile, disgusting excuse for a human being. Instead of admitting that you are wrong, you now want to drag a dead Texas Ranger through the mud. You're the most contemptible person I have ever seen on the net. You should slink away in shame but instead, you act as if you're proud of your slander.

We all thought you hit rock bottom when you called Mary Moorman a liar....we were wrong.

Wednesday, September 13, 2017

Raff*'s Bubble Just Got Burst!

Thanks to Dennis Moricet for finding the photo and a huge thanks to Robin Unger for providing it to me so I could share it here.

THIS IS JAMES BOOKHOUT.....

 That's him in the glasses on the right.



Raff* Sink has been proven to be an idiot, once again!

Wednesday, July 5, 2017

OIC Senior Member Jack White Come Back From the Dead

...to haunt Raff*

After a little searching, I found this......


OIC Senior Member Jack White..."It is certain that the Moorman Polaroid is genuine. There was no time or opportunity to tamper with it..."


Well, would you look at that....Martin's windshield, handlebar and hand on the throttle clearly shown.

Thank you Jack. I'll light a candle for ya.....